?

Log in

Let it Bleed [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
die_to_luv

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

welcome back me [Mar. 19th, 2013|08:43 pm]
die_to_luv
hello is there anyone out there??? can anyone here me
LinkLeave a comment

nothing new [May. 24th, 2005|06:34 pm]
die_to_luv
[Current Mood |cynicalcynical]
[Current Music |pistol for a paycheck]

let's see i haven't been up to much just packing to move HELL YEAH!!! gonna get out of this hick town and state.... and finals suck ass... anyways me, tasha, dustin, and dustin's gf went to the local concert which wasn't local because it was all the way in wenatchee.... no not even wenatchee on easy street towards ohme gardens... anyways the music wasn't all great just the billie joe armstrong look-a-like sweetness... but that's not all when we arrived there was chaos.. drunk tony was well drunk and threatinning people in this car that he was going to kill them kind of like on CKY with chad ginsberg "I'll Kill"... anyways before the concert started he was all crazy and drunk and asked if people were irish and if anyone was irish he would beat them up but that was the beginning... when waiting for daryl was playing tony was going crazy and moshing and passing out on the floor... well towards the end of waiting for daryl's performance he got on stage and broke one of their amps or mics and after they were done pippin threw tony off the stage and he fell fuckin hard you could hear his body hit the floor then pippin grabbed his leg and dragged him out of the grange and tony ended up with a broken arm... but thats not all... there was this stupid preppie chicks that were like 15 that didn't know anything about the scene so they were flirting with this guy who had a girlfriend and when the hollowpoints started to play she went crazy and started attacking them it was awesome because they all started crying and freaking out it was great... then we left because it got stupid and boring... anyways yeah i am studying for finals now sooo peace out and word to your mother...
heather
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Best Weekend Ever [Mar. 27th, 2005|12:09 pm]
die_to_luv
[Current Mood |happyhappy]
[Current Music |To The End-My Chemical Romance]

Update on my weekend adventure, on friday in the morning i went and picked up tasha then we went to safeway and the safeway gas station then we were on our way to Everett which was nice it didn't rain or anything and it was a nice drive to Everett, but when we got to Everett we had to find our hotel to check into but it wasnt hard because the driving directions i printed off never lie.... so after we checked in and unloaded everthing we went to the Everett Events Center and purchased our TASTE OF CHAOS concert tickets (YAY)!!! Then we walked around a bit but Everett is pretty much like Wenatchee and East Wenatchee and there is not much to do there but it was still fun... So then we want to Jack in The Box (which i haven't been to one of those in a long ass time) and had lunch/dinner and we went back to the hotel... Got bored so we took a walk up the street but there was nothing except gas stations and a roller rink which was awesome... I want to go there and roller blade..LOL... anyways so when we got back to the hotel we watched some t.v. it was funny because one of the shows we watched was like this queer eye for the straight guy type of show and they guy freaked when they picked him a pink shirt (you would have had to seen it) his expression was funny... I then decided to order some pizza from the place right next door... When we went to go pick it up the guy like freaked out and opened our pizza box and said "This looks good".. Like he never seen a pizza before it was crazy... So then we went back to the hotel and watched some t.v. there was this hilarious show on MTV2 i don't know what its called but after that and Red Dragon (a sequel to silence of the lambs) i went to bed... When I woke up it was Saturday DUM DUM DUM the best day eva... Concert day... Our check out time was 11:00 am so we had plenty of time to wait in line for the concert 6 hours to wait for the doors to open and another 2 hours to wait inside for the concert to start... When we got to the Everett Events Center it was us and a few other people waiting in line but as timed rolled on more and more people came it was getting crazy and was raining which sucked because we had to wait in the rain... And people were getting crazy and there was Gerard and Bert wannabes... then security had to be bitches and made everyone leave the covered area and wait on the steps and when it came time to go in they did like pat down body shirts, wouldn't allow studded belts or bracelets, and checked bags and made the boys and girls get in separate lines but that was ok safety first, so when we got in we rushed to the floor so we could get front row, we did.. So we sat down on the floor a while then as soon as this local band started to play everyone got up and rushed to the front it was crazy, some of the opening local bands were pretty good but when Underoath started to play things got crazy i was pushed up against the barrier getting crushed but i was not going to move i dont care if i died i was not going to move until i seen My Chemical Romance... the crowd got worse and worse when Killswitch Engage played and Senses Fail, when my chemical romance came on we got pushed to the side and my camera i guess died on me(saddness but i still got some pics) but i still could see gerard which was awesome and they put on a good show and sounded good live, but the crowd went really crazy when The Used played people were shoving and pushing and everything but it was all good i held out... then for the grande fanaly bert and gerard did a song together "Under Pressure" the david bowie song it was great they were dancing and it was cute... When it was over we went to go check out the merch, i seen a jacket i wanted it was the Used jacket it was nice and after their performance i bacame a fan and was impressed, then we hoped in my white car and got a little lost because i couldn't find Highway 2 that i was supposed to be on but i found it then on the pass it was snowing and i was driving like hella slow like 30 mph while like 3 cars passed me then i stopped at the rest area and took a nap because i was tired and sore then i drove home dropped tasha off then went home and arrived at about 4 am in the morning then i passed out on my bed and i am here now going to be with family for easter sooo peace out.... and yeah....
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

maybe its luck [Mar. 22nd, 2005|09:01 pm]
die_to_luv
[Current Mood |accomplishedaccomplished]
[Current Music |helena-my chemical romance]

well my parents said i can go to the taste of chaos tour which is awesome but the bad thing is that i don't have tickets but i am going to drive over to Everett and try to buy some since they said i could purchase them from the everett center so that is what i am going to do so hopefully it works out because i really want to go... anyways i will update on that later so peace out
heather
LinkLeave a comment

asses of fire [Mar. 18th, 2005|10:03 pm]
die_to_luv
[Current Mood |crappycrappy]
[Current Music |Horror Pops-Julia]

well well well here i am again, wordless and thoughtless.... mmmm drawing a blank... well i will start off with that my mom has finally put our house up for sale which is going to be crazy because i have to live out of boxes here soon in case the house sells so we can move out... i am going to be a hobo for a while ahhhhh.... today me and amanda went up to peshastin to the cementaries which was cool, crazie graves, we then went to the cashmere bakery mmmm the best sugar cookies ever.... we then went to the wenatchee cementary and two guys were putting in a new dead body yeah... LOL... from there we went to target didn't find anything then to hastings still didn't find anything, then to Fred Myer still didn't find anything, then we went to our retarded mall and i found something a cd i have been looking for and wanting the Kasabian cd greatness then to hot topic i didn't find anything there that store kinda makes me sad we came back to amandas chilled for a second then went to Buddy La Fluers for dinner but we got it to go and went to the east wenatchee cementary and looked at graves, then came back to amandas then went to Hollywood video to check out movies and rentd ONE HELL OF A CHRISTMAS which is the best horror movie i have seen ever and also rented the SHADOWS OF A VAMPIRE which i am going watch after i am done talking here which i am now sooo bye adios see ya later go away peace out
heather
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

hey everyone [Mar. 11th, 2005|04:30 pm]
die_to_luv
[Current Mood |amusedamused]
[Current Music |Burn Bitch Burn by Dead 28]

finally i have been able to update my journal.. its been giving me trouble because it kept signing me out whenever i would click on anything like update. Things have been going ok, school is going pretty good except for in law enforcement i have hard tests coming up... but thats life anyways how is everyone else.??? anyways i'll chat later mmmkay byes
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

hiyiyiyiyi [Feb. 25th, 2005|08:52 pm]
die_to_luv
[Current Mood |rejuvenatedme]
[Current Music |Human Drama: Lonely]

well well well i haven't updated lately because i have been wordless and thoughtless at the moment, anyways today i went to school yeah for me but i like going to law enforcement because we can cuss drink soda watch movies and just riot all the time its greatness, well after school i went home and amanda called asked if i wanted to hang out and i said YEAH!!!! we went to Buddy la Fluers for dinner, then to hastings as always (greatness) then we went to Fred Myer's where i got my projekt: gothic cd which is a various artiest cd with darkwave and ethereal music on it... we also went to our foresaken mall of doom surprisingly there wasn't that many people there which is a good thing because i pretty much hate most of the people who live in this valley... muhahahhahaha... we then drove to the cementary up by the new junior high whatever its called and drove around it yeah yeah ghosts and zombies... well right now i am at manda's updating my journal listening to Human Drama... anyways when i do think of more to say i will so later everyone
LinkLeave a comment

weekend of terror [Jan. 30th, 2005|06:17 pm]
die_to_luv
[Current Mood |complacentyea]
[Current Music |I AM THE DOOR- Days of Fire]

this weekend was crazy as always, on friday amanda came over to my house and we went to pizza slut, then to hollywood where we rented mallrats, orange county,run lola run, and boys dont cry, they all were good movies ahhh. then on saturday i went to amandas house and we went to goodwill where i got a marcy playground cd (awesome) then we went to the salvation army they didn'y have anything of interest except for a mcdonalds t-shirt with the purple dude on it it was funny, then we went to Buddy's to eat it was good except the service sucked it took like an hour to get my drink... Bitches... then we went to amandas house and rocked out and wrote bad stuff on amandas car and her mom got upset then i wrote on her moms car and it was funny but not to her so we had to erase it (great times) then we watched the original Night of The Living Dead (awesomeness) then we rioted some more, then after her mom went to slept we sorta of snuck out of the house and did a magiver in the drive-way by not turning on the car and just backing out of the drive-way without the brakes it was sweet... we got some ice cream at DQ then drove around the cementary and drove to Fooses house and chated then when it got late we left and went back mandas and just chilled watched some tom green and then fell asleep oh but before that amanda told this funny story about her going to universal studios and going on the backdraft ride this really was a great story sooo much soo that i could not stop laughing so then i went to the bathroom and when i came out i didnt see her so she jumped out at me and scared me so yeah it was crazy then i made fun of her little universal studios story LOL.... anyways then today after she dropped me off this morning i went up to leavenworth to help babysit my cousins and thats about it yeah!!!! so anyways peace out and chill
-the headmaster
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

weekend [Jan. 24th, 2005|08:06 am]
die_to_luv
[Current Mood |creativecomputy]
[Current Music |the sound of nazareth]

this weekend was fantastic, hung up with amanda while she got he tattoo which is flippin sweet. got pissed at people driving because people in this valley can't drive, we went to hastings, some crazy people there then went back to amandas house then went to PeKing (made me sick) then came back to her house and watched the original The Stepford Wives but we were too tired to finish it well at least i was then we rocked out to Kiss, Blue Oyster Cult, Nazareth, and this cd i got that is crazy do do do do.. then on sunday we rioted with mandas mom like hiding plastics fruits and peppers all over the kitchen and messed with her heater and she got pissed and was like "GOD DAMMIT"!!!! It was the funniest thing ever except for the fact amandas mom probly dosen't want me around a whole lot anymore LOL J/K... I heart Donna!!!!! anyways now i am at school in digi web design oh yeah... laters peeps
headmaster flash
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

weekend [Jan. 16th, 2005|01:44 pm]
die_to_luv
[Current Mood |crazycrazy]
[Current Music |Iron Man- by Black Sabbath]

hey everyone... friday i went to mandas and stayed the night we watched napoleon dynamite great movie..... then saturday didn't do to much just go to hastings and prospectors pies and watched napoleon dynamite again awesome... today i am at mandas helping her with her research paper while i also do some homework... haahahahaha don't know what else to write anyways keep on truckin'
peace out
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]